Sec 1 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers
Sec 1 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers
Sec 1A
Name
Designation
Ms Chan Xin Hui Charmaine
Form Teacher
Mdm Tay Shu-Min, Samantha
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mr Heng Khim Liang Amos
Music
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra
Food and Consumer Education
Mrs Tan Geok Kooi Katherine
Food and Consumer Education
Mr Andrew Choy
PE
Sec 1B
Name
Designation
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin
Form Teacher
Ms Tan Siok Hoon
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Ms Lim Siew Ein
Music
Mr Yap Hock Heng
Design and Technology
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex
Design and Technology
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mr Eric Loh
PE
Sec 1C
Name
Designation
Mr Chew Kwai Hoong Gary
Form Teacher
Mdm Juliana bte Jamil
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Ms Lim Siew Ein
Music
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra
Food and Consumer Education
Mdm Juliana bte Jamil
Food and Consumer Education
Mr Arif Bin Bakar
PE
Sec 1D
Name
Designation
Mdm Yee Suet Fong Dawn
Form Teacher
Mdm Haliza Bte Abdul Hamid Khan
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Ms Lim Siew Ein
Music
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mr Yap Hock Heng
Design and Technology
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex
Design and Technology
Mr Arif Bin Bakar
PE
Sec 1 Resilience (Sec 1A, 1B, 1C, 1D)
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mr Lim Ming Hee Nicholas
English
Mdm Yee Suet Fong Dawn
English
Mr Chew Kwai Hoong Gary
English
Ms Tan Ai Ling Marjorie
English
Ms Wee Lay Kit Jasmine
English
Ms Lee Xiao-En Tabitha
Literature
Ms Tan Ai Ling Marjorie
Literature
Mdm Foo Choon Huay Serena
Literature
Ms Olivia Tan
Literature
Ms Yan Ding Yi
Chinese Language
Mdm Xu Hui
Chinese Language
Ms Chen Minhua
Chinese Language
Ms Liong Huimin
Chinese Language
Ms Wong Jiaxian
Chinese Language
Mdm Wan Ching Fang
Higher Chinese Language
Mdm Lim Nina
Mathematics
Ms Lee Chee Peng
Mathematics
Mr Paul T
Mathematics
Mdm Haliza Bte Abdul Hamid Khan
Mathematics
Ms Shamsiah Bte Zainalabidin
Mathematics
Ms Trixie Chan Thing Lee
Science
Mr Kho Eng Kiong Patrick
Science
Ms Tan Siok Hoon
Science
Mrs Ho-Leong Yuet Lim Rosalind
Science
Ms Wee Lay Kit Jasmine
Science
Ms Eunice Lin
Science
Ms Wong Jiayi
Geography
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin
Geography
Mdm Yee Suet Fong Dawn
Geography
Ms Uma Devi D/O Muthamilan
Geography
Ms Chan Xin Hui Charmaine
History
Mr Liew Koon Ern William
History
Mr Loke Liang En Joel
History
Mr Chew Kwai Hoong Gary
History
Mr Heng Khim Liang Amos
Social Studies
Sec 1E
Name
Designation
Mdm Khoo Khai Shee Yvonne
Form Teacher
Ms Uma Devi D/O Muthamilan
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Ms Lim Siew Ein
Music
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mdm Juliana bte Jamil
Food and Consumer Education
Mrs Tan Geok Kooi Katherine
Food and Consumer Education
Mr Loh Youn Leong Eric
PE
Sec 1F
Name
Designation
Mr Arif Bin Bakar
Form Teacher
Ms Wong Jia Yi
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Ms Lim Siew Ein
Music
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mr Dannish Kurniago
Design and Technology
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex
Design and Technology
Mr Arif Bin Bakar
PE
Sec 1G
Name
Designation
Ms Siti Ainah
Form Teacher
Ms Tan Ai Ling Marjorie
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Ms Lim Siew Ein
Music
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra
Food and Consumer Education
Mrs Tan Geok Kooi Katherine
Food and Consumer Education
Mr Loh Youn Leong Eric
PE
Sec 1 Unity (Sec 1E, 1F, 1G)
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mdm Foo Choon Huay Serena
English
Mdm Yee Suet Fong Dawn
English
Mr Chew Kwai Hoong Gary
English
Ms Tan Ai Ling Marjorie
English
Mdm Khoo Khai Shee Yvonne
Literature
Ms Tan Ai Ling Marjorie
Literature
Mdm Foo Choon Huay Serena
Literature
Ms Nio Qing Hui Brenda
Literature
Ms He Ying
Chinese Language
Ms Tan Yi Qian
Chinese Language
Ms Siti Ainah Bte Maduri
Malay
Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed Diah
Basic Malay
Mr Glen Tan Li Ming
Mathematics
Mrs Chak-Goh Chiow Yean Jessica
Mathematics
Ms Shamsiah Bte Zainalabidin
Mathematics
Mdm Haliza Bte Abdul Hamid Khan
Mathematics
Mdm Lim Nina
Mathematics
Ms Tan Siok Hoon
Science
Mr Kho Eng Kiong Patrick
Science
Ms Wee Lay Kit Jasmine
Science
Mr Lim Yuen Tuck
Science
Mrs Ho Ngai Kuen Magdalene
Science
Ms Trixie Chan Thing Lee
Science
Ms Wong Jia Yi
Geography
Mdm Tay Shu-Min, Samantha
Geography
Mdm Yee Suet Fong Dawn
Geography
Ms Chan Xin Hui Charmaine
History
Mr Poh Jing Ping Jon
History
Mr Ezal Bin Sani
History
Mr Chew Kwai Hoong Gary
History
Mr Heng Khim Liang Amos
Social Studies
Ms Wong Jia Yi
Social Studies
Teachers' Email Address
Click here to view all teachers email addresses.