Home > Parents > Form Teachers > Sec 4 & 5 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers

Sec 4 & 5 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers


Sec 4A

Name Designation
Mr Tan Puok YueeForm Teacher 
Ms Lai Xin Yi Felicia  
Form Teacher 
  
Subject Teachers Subject

Mr Chua Chong Yuan Alvin

English

Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac

Combined Humanities / History

Ms Lai Xin Yi FeliciaCombined Humanities / History

Mr Wee Guoyuan

Geography

Ms Lee Sok Fun

Chinese

Mr Low Kia HaiChinese Language B

Mr Tan Chang Ci

Chemistry

Mr Tan Puok Yuee

Physics

Mr Tan Aik Hwee Alester 

E Mathematics

Ms Thio Lay Hong

A Mathematics

Mr Chua Chang FongDesign and Technology
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree Art

Mr Lum Tuck Choi Jason 

Physical Education

Sec 4B

Name Designation
Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac Form Teacher
Ms Chen MinhuaForm Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject

Mr Chua Chong Yuan Alvin

English

Ms Yee MinyiLiterature
Mr Liew Koon Ern William IsaacCombined Humanities / History

Ms Wong Jiayi              

Combined Humanities / Geography

Ms He Ying

Chinese

Ms Chen MinhuaHigher Chinese
Mr Low Kia HaiChinese Language B

Ms Wee Lay Kit Jasmine

Biology

Ms Lim Chee Shan

Chemistry

Mr Li Weihan Joel 

E Mathematics

Mdm Lim Chee Chin

A Mathematics

Mr Chua Chang FongDesign and Technology
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree 
Art

Ms Goh Shi Le Priscilla 

Physical Education

Sec 4C

Name Designation

Ms Wee Lay Kit Jasmine          

Form Teacher

  
Subject Teachers Subject

Mrs Yeo Rena

English

Mdm Tan Sor TinLiterature

Mr Ezal Bin Sani    

Combined Humanities / History

Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin 

Combined Humanities / Geography

Ms Chen Minhua

Chinese

Mr Low Kia HaiChinese Language B

Ms Wee Lay Kit Jasmine

Biology

Mr Tan Chang Ci

Science (Chemistry)

Mr Tan Puok Yuee

Science (Physics)

Mr Quek Chin Wee James 

E Mathematics

Mdm Lim Chee Chin

A Mathematics

Ms Juliana

Food and Nutrition

Mr Chua Chang Fong

Design and Technology

Ms Tham Xue Ping DesireeArt

Ms Goh Shi Le Priscilla 

Physical Education

Sec 4D

Name Designation
Mr Ezal Bin Sani Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject

Mr Guo Enliang Joseph 

English

Mdm Tan Sor Tin

Literature

Mr Ezal Bin Sani

Combined Humanities / History

Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin

Combined Humanities / Geography

Mrs Choe Wai Leng Evelyn             

Geography

Ms Liong Hui Min

Chinese

Ms Chen MinhuaHigher Chinese

Mr Low Kia Hai

Chinese Language B

Ms Siti AinahMalay

Ms Wee Lay Kit Jasmine

Biology

Mdm Lim Chee Chin

Science (Chemistry)

Mr Liew Hoe Meng Keith

Science (Physics)

Mr Li Weihan Joel

E Mathematics

Ms Juliana

Food and Nutrition

Mr Chua Chang Fong

Design and Technology

Ms Tham Xue Ping DesireeArt

Ms Goh Shi Le Priscilla 

Physical Education

Sec 4E

Name Designation
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject

Ms Yeo Rena

English

Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac

Combined Humanities / History

Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin

Combined Humanities / Geography

Ms Lee Sok FunChinese

Ms Chen Minhua

Higher Chinese

Mr Low Kia HaiChinese Language B

Mr Lim Yuen Tuck

Biology

Mr Tan Chang Ci

Chemistry

Mdm Wong Bei Shi

Physics

Mdm Lee Shu Pei

E Mathematics

Mdm Haliza Abdul Hamid Khan

A Mathematics

Mr Chua Chang FongDesign and Technology 
Ms Tham Xue Ping DesireeArt

Mr Lum Tuck Choi Jason 

Physical Education

Sec 4F

Name Designation
Ms Lim Chee Shan Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject

Mr Guo Enliang Joseph

English

Ms Yee Minyi

Literature

Mr Loke Liang En Joel             

Combined Humanities / History

Ms Wong Jiayi

Combined Humanities / Geography

Mrs Choe Wai Leng EvelynGeography

Ms Yen Ding Yi

Chinese

Ms Chen Minhua

Higher Chinese

Mr Low Kia HaiChinese Language B

Ms Lim Chee Shan

Chemistry

Mrs Ho-Tan Siew Ching Jean

Physics

Mr Tan Aik Hwee Alester

E Mathematics

Ms Thio Lay Hong

A Mathematics

Mr Chua Chang FongDesign and Technology
Ms Tham Xue Ping DesireeArt

Mr Lum Tuck Choi Jason

Physical Education


Sec 4G1

Name Designation
Ms Aminah Beevi Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject

Ms Ting-Chen Shuhui

English

Mr Loke Liang En Joel              

Combined Humanities / History

Ms Wong Jiayi

Combined Humanities / Geography

Ms He Ying

Chinese

Mr Low Kia Hai

Chinese Language B

Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed Diah Malay 

Ms Aminah Beevi

Science (Chemistry)

Mrs Ho-Tan Siew Ching Jean

Science (Physics)

Mrs Ng-Lee Sheau Yin

E Mathematics

Mr Paul Tarwasokono

E Mathematics

Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra Food and Nutrition
Mr Yap Hock HengDesign and Technology
Ms  Tham Xue PingArt

Mr Lum Tuck Choi Jason

Physical Education

Sec 4G2

Name Designation

Ms Wong Jiayi

Form Teacher


Subject Teachers Subject

Mr Chua Chong Yuan Alvin

English

Mr Loke Liang En Joel

Combined Humanities / History

Ms Wong Jiayi

Combined Humanities / Geography

Ms He Ying

Chinese

Mr Low Kia Hai

Chinese Language B

Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed Diah 

Malay

Mr Tan Chang Ci

Science (Chemistry)

Mdm Wong Bei Shi

Science (Physics)

Ms Lee Chee Peng

E Mathematics

Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra Food and Nutrition

Mr Yap Hock Heng

Design and Technology

Ms Tham Xue Ping DesireeArt

Mr Tan Zhiwei

Physical Education


Sec 4H

Name Designation
Mr Arif Bin Bakar Form Teacher
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject

Mdm Khoo Khai Shee Yvonne 

English

Mdm Nur Fazilah English

Mr Wee Guoyuan

Social Studies

Ms Chan Xin Hui Charmaine Social Studies

Ms Tan Yi Qian

Basic Chinese

Ms Siti Ainah

Basic Malay

Mr Lim Yuen Tuck

Science

Mr Tan Puok Yuee    Science

Mr Tan Aik Hwee Alester 

E Mathematics

Ms Lee Chee Peng

Computer Applications

Mr Quek Chin Wee James Computer Applications
Mrs Tan Geok Kooi Katherine Food and Nutrition

Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex 

Design and Technology

Mr Tan Soon ChewDesign and Technology

Mr Arif Bin Bakar

Physical Education

 Mr Ng Hun Boon FrancisPhysical Education

Sec 5A 

Name Designation
Mdm Wong Bei Shi Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mr Guo Enliang Joseph English
Mr Ezal Bin Sani Combined Humanities / History
Mr Wee Guoyuan Combined Humanities / Geography
Ms Lee Sok Fun Chinese
Mr Low Kia HaiChinese Language B
Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed DiahMalay
Ms Thio Lay Hong Science (Chemistry)
Mdm Wong Bei Shi Science (Physics)
Mr Tan Aik Hwee Alester E Mathematics
Ms Juliana Food and Nutrition
Mr Chua Chang Fong Design and Technology
Mr Arif Bin Bakar Physical Education

Teachers Email Address

Click here to view all teachers email addresses.