Home > Parents > Form Teachers > Sec 2 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers

Sec 2 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers


Sec 2A

Name Designation
Mr Dannish Kurniago Form Teacher
Mrs Yeo Rena Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Ms Yee Minyi Maegan
English
Mrs Yeo RenaLiterature
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin Geography
Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac History
Ms  Yen Ding Yi Chinese
Mrs Ho-Leong Yuet Lim Rosalind Science
Mdm Lim Nina Mathematics
Mr Dannish Kurniago Design and Technology
Mr Yap Hock Heng Design and Technology
Mdm Lim Shih Haan Johanna Noella Music
Ms Ng Ting Ting Art
Ms Goh Shi Le Priscilla PE

Sec 2B

Name Designation
Mrs Ho-Leong Yuet Lim Rosalind Form Teacher
Mdm Lim Shih Haan Johanna Noella Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Ms Yee Minyi Maegan English
Mr Fuad Bin Rawi Literature
Mdm Yee Suet Fong Dawn Geography
Ms Chan Xin Hui CharmaineGeography 
Mr Poh Jing Ping Jon History
Ms Zhang LuChinese
Mrs Ho-Leong Yuet Lim Rosalind Science
Mdm Lim Nina Mathematics
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex Design and Technology
Mr Dannish Kurniago Design and Technology
Mdm Lim Shih Haan Johanna Noella Music
Ms Ng Ting Ting Art
Mr Loh Youn Leong Eric PE

Sec 2C

Name Designation
Ms Chan Thing Lee Trixie Form Teacher
Ms Lee Chee PengForm Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mr Chew Kwai Hoong Gary English
Mdm Tan Sor Tin Literature
Ms Wong Jiayi Geography
Ms Chan Xin Hui Charmaine  History
Ms Wong Jia Xian Chinese
Ms Chan Thing Lee Trixie Science
Ms Lee Chee Peng Mathematics
Mr Chua Chang FongDesign and Technology
Mr Yap Hock Heng Design and Technology
Mr Tan Soon Chew Design and Technology
Mdm Lim Shih Haan Johanna Noella Music
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree Art
Mr Loh Youn Leong Eric PE

Sec 2D

Name Designation
Mdm Lim Nina Form Teacher
Ms He YingForm Teacher

Subject Subject Teachers
Ms Lai Xin Yi Felicia English
Ms Wee Sim Eng IreneLiterature
Ms Chong Pei Ni Venetia Anne Literature
Mdm Yee Suet Fong Dawn Geography
Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac History
Ms He Ying Chinese
Ms Siti Ainah Malay
Mrs Ho-Leong Yuet Lim Rosalind Science
Mdm Lim Nina Mathematics
Mr Chua Chang Fong Design and Technology
Mr Yap Hock HengDesign and Technology 
Mr Tan Soon Chew Design and Technology
Mdm Lim Shih Haan Johanna Noella Music
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree Art
Mr Loh Youn Leong Eric PE

Sec 2E

Name Designation
Ms Ng Ting Ting Form Teacher
Mr Kho Eng Kiong Patrick Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mr Chew Kwai Hoong Gary English
Mdm Tan Sor Tin Literature
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin Geography
Mr Poh Jing Ping Jon History
Ms Zhang Lu Chinese
Ms He Ying Higher Chinese
Ms Aminah Beevi Science
Mr Kho Eng Kiong Patrick
Science 
Mrs Chak-Goh Chiow Yean Jessica Mathematics
Mr Woo Chee Keong AlexDesign and Technology
Mr Tan Soon Chew Design and Technology
Mr Yap Hock Heng Design and Technology
Mdm Lim Shih Haan Johanna Noella Music
Ms Ng Ting Ting Art
Mr Lum Tuck Choi Jason PE

Sec 2G

Name Designation
Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra Form Teacher
Mdm Nur FazilahForm Teacher 

Subject Teachers Subject
Mrs Kwok-Chang Jiapei English
Mdm Nur Fazilah English 
Mdm Khoo Khai Shee Yvonne Literature
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin Geography
Ms Wong Jiayi Geography
Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac History
Ms Siti Ainah Malay
Ms Yen Ding YiChinese
Ms Shang XiaomengChinese
Ms Koh Wei Shan Clarissa Science
Mr Kho Eng Kiong PatrickScience 
Ms Aminah BeeviScience
Mr Ho Wee Yew Wilson Mathematics
Mr Paul TarwasokonoMathematics 
Mr Chua Chang Fong Design and Technology
Mr Dannish Kurniago Design and Technology
Mdm Lim Shih Haan Johanna Noella Music
Ms Ng Ting Ting Art
Ms Goh Shi Le Priscilla PE

Sec 2H

Name Designation
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex Form Teacher
Ms Wong Jia Xian Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mdm Lim Nina English
Mdm Nur Fazilah  English
Mr Loke Liang En Joel Social Studies
Ms Lai Xin Yi Felicia Social Studies
Ms Wong Jia Xian Basic Chinese
Ms Yen Ding YiChinese
Ms Shang XiaomengChinese 
Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed Diah Basic Malay
Mrs Ho-Leong Yuet Lim Rosalind Science
Ms Tan Siok Hoon Science
Ms Lim Hwee LingScience
Mr Chia Wey Ling Vincent Mathematics
Mr Tan Li Ming Glen Mathematics
Ms Lee Shu PeiMathematics 
Mr Chia Wey Ling Vincent Computer Applications
Mr Tan Li Ming Glen Computer Applications
Mr Dannish Kurniago  Design and Technology
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex Design and Technology
Mdm Lim Shih Haan Johanna Noella Music
Mr Tan Soon Chew Music
Ms Ng Ting Ting Art
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree Art
Mr Eric Loh PE
Ms Goh Shi Le Priscilla PE
Mr Ravi Shankar Kathergamathamby PE 

Teachers Email Address

Click here to view all teachers email addresses.