Home > Parents > Form Teachers > Sec 3 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers

Sec 3 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers


Sec 3A

Name Designation
Mr Tan Puok Yuee Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mrs Kwok-Chang Jiapei
English
Ms Lee Xiao-en TabithaLiterature
Mr Loke Liang En Joel Combined Humanities / History
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin Combined Humanities / Geography
Mr Wee GuoyuanGeography 
Ms Wong Jiaxian Chinese
Ms Chen MinhuaHigher Chinese
Mr Tan Chang Ci Chemistry
Mr Lim Yuen Tuck Biology
Mr Tan Puok YueePhysics
Mrs Chak-Goh Chiow Yean Jessica E Mathematics
Ms Thio Lay Hong A Mathematics
Mr Lum Tuck Choi Jason Physical Education

Sec 3B

Name Designation
Mr Ezal Bin Sani Form Teacher
Mr Lim Yuen TuckForm Teacher 

Subject Teachers Subject
Mrs Rena Yeo English
Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac Combined Humanities / History
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan JasminCombined Humanities / Geography
Ms Zhang Lu Chinese 
Mr Lim Yuen Tuck  Biology
Mrs Lim Hwee Ling Chemistry
Mdm Aminah BeeviChemistry
Mrs Ho-Tan Siew Ching JeanPhysics 
Mr Quek Chin Wee James 
E Mathematics
Mr Li Weihan Joel A Mathematics
Mr Lum Tuck Choi Jason Physical Education 

Sec 3C

Name Designation
Mdm Wong Bei Shi Form Teacher
Ms Wong JiayiForm Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mr Guo Enliang Joseph English
Mdm Tan Sor TinLiterature
Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac Combined Humanities / History
Ms Wong Jiayi Combined Humanities / Geography
Ms Tan Kher SinCombined Humanities / Geography
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin Geography
Ms Lee Sok FunChinese
Mdm Lim Chee Chin  Science (Chemistry)
Mdm Wong Bei Shi Science (Physics)
Mr Tan Aik Hwee AlesterE Mathematics
Mr Li Weihan Joel A Mathematics
Mr Yap Hock Heng Design and Technology
Mr Lum Tuck Choi Jason Physical Education 

Sec 3D

Name Designation
Ms Lai Xin Yi Felicia Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mrs Rena Yeo
English
Mrs Tan Sor Tin Literature
Ms Yen Ding YiChinese
Ms Lai Xin Yi Felicia Combined Humanities / History
Ms Chan Xin Hui CharmaineCombined Humanities / History
Ms Wong JiayiCombined Humanities / Geography
Ms Tan Kher SinCombined Humanities / Geography
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan JasminGeography
Mr Tan Chang Ci Science (Chemistry)
Mrs Ho-Tan Siew Ching Jean Science  (Physics)
Mr Tan Aik Hwee Alester E Mathematics
Mdm Lim Chee ChinA Mathematics 
Ms Lee Chiew Yi Nutrition and Food Studies
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree Art
Mr Ng Hun Boon Francis Physical Education 

Sec 3E

Name Designation
Ms Wee Lay Kit Jasmine Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mr Chua Chong Yuan Alvin English
Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac Combined Humanities / History
Mr Wee Guoyuan Combined Humanities / Geography
Ms Yen Dingyi Chinese
Ms Chen Minhua
Higher Chinese
Ms Wee Lay Kit Jasmine  Biology
Ms Lim Chee Shan Chemistry
Mdm Wong Bei Shi Physics
Mr Tan Aik Hwee Alester E Mathematics
Ms Thio Lay Hong A Mathematics
Mr Ng Hun Boon Francis Physical Education

Sec 3G

Name Designation
Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mr Guo Enliang Joseph English
Mrs Rena YeoEnglish
Mr Ezal Bin Sani Combined Humanities / History
Ms Wee XuemeiCombined Humanities / History
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin Combined Humanities / Geography
Mrs Choe Wai LengCombined Humanities / Geography
Ms Lee Sok Fun Chinese
Ms Yen DingyiChinese
Ms Siti Ainah Bte MaduriMalay
Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed DiahMalay Language B 
Ms Thio Lay Hong Science / Chemistry
Mr Tan Chang CiScience / Chemistry
Mr Tan Puok Yuee    Science / Physics
Mrs Ho-Tan Siew Ching JeanScience / Physics
Mr Ho Wee Yew Wilson E Mathematics
Mr Tan Aik Hwee AlesterE Mathematics
Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra Nutrition and Food Studies
Mr Dannish Kurniago Design and Technology
Ms Tham Xue Ping DesireeArt
Mr Ng Hun Boon Francis Physical Education

Sec 3H

Name Designation
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex Form Teacher
Ms Wong Jia Xian Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mrs Kwok-Chang Jiapei English
Mr Lim Ming Hee NicholasEnglish
Mr Wee Guoyuan Social Studies
Ms Lai Xin Yi Felicia Social Studies
Mr Liew Koon Ern William IsaacSocial Studies
Ms Lee Sok Fun Chinese
Ms Liong Hui MinBasic Chinese 
Ms Siti Ainah Bte Maduri Basic Malay
Ms Siti Ainah Bte MaduriMalay (OOS)
Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed DiahBasic Malay
Mrs Ho-Leong Yuet Lim  Rosalind Science
Mr Liew Hoe Meng KeithScience
Mr Tan Li Ming Glen E Mathematics
Mrs Chak-Goh Chiow Yean Jessica E Mathematics
Mr Chia Wey Ling Vincent Computer Applications
Ms Lee Chee PengComputer Applications
Mdm Juliana Bte Jamil Nutrition and Food Studies
Mrs Tan Geok Kooi KatherineNutrition and Food Studies
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex Design and Technology
Mr Lum Tuck Choi JasonPhysical Education
Mr Ravi Shankar  Physical Education

Teachers Email Address

Click here to view all teachers email addresses.