Home > Parents > Form Teachers > Sec 1 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers

Sec 1 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers


Sec 1A

Name Designation
Mdm Lim Nina
Form Teacher
Ms Tan  Zhen Yi Jenny Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mr Heng Khim Liang Amos Music
Mr Soon Mah Kit Art
Mr Yap Hock Heng
Design and Technology
Mr Chua Chang FongDesign and Technology
Mr Loh Youn Leong Eric PE

Sec 1B

Name Designation
Ms Liong Hui Min Form Teacher
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin
Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mr Heng Khim Liang Amos Music
Mdm Juliana Bte Jamil Food & Consumer Education
Mrs Tan Geok Kooi KatherineFood & Consumer Education
Mr Soon Mah Kit
Art
Mr Ravi Shankar PE

Sec 1C

Name Designation
Mr Arif Bin Bakar Form Teacher
Ms Lee Xiao-En Tabitha Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mr Heng Khim Liang Amos Music
Mr Soon Mah Kit
Art
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex Design and Technology
Mr Arif Bin Bakar PE

Sec 1D


NameDesignation
Ms Tham Xue Ping DesireeForm Teacher
Mdm Juliana bte JamilForm Teacher

Subject TeachersSubject
Mr Heng Khim Liang AmosMusic
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree Art
Mdm Juliana bte JamilFood & Consumer Education
Mrs Elijah-Lily CleaopatraFood & Consumer Education
Mr Arif Bin BakarPE

Sec 1 Resilience (Sec 1A, 1B, 1C, 1D)


Subject TeachersSubject
Mdm Yee Suet Fong DawnEnglish
Mr Kua Khuan Tiong    English
Ms Yee Minyi MaeganEnglish
Ms Olivia TanEnglish 
Ms Lee Xiao-en TabithaLiterature
Mrs Rena YeoLiterature
Ms Yee Minyi Maegan Literature
Ms Olivia TanLiterature
Mdm Foo Choon Huay SerenaLiterature
Ms He YingChinese Language
Ms Tan Yi QianChinese Language
Ms Liong HuiminChinese Language
Ms Zhang LuChinese Language
Ms Tan Zhen Yi Jenny Chinese Language
Ms Shang XiaomengHigher Chinese Language 
Ms Lee Shu PeiMathematics
Ms Shamsiah Bte ZainalabidinMathematics
Ms Lee Chee PengMathematics
Mdm Lim NinaMathematics
Mr Kua Khuan TiongMathematics 
Mdm Aminah BeeviScience
Mr Kho Eng Kiong PatrickScience
Mr Tan Chang CiScience
Mrs Ho-Leong Yuet Lim RosalindScience
Mrs Tan Siok HoonScience
Ms Lim Chee ShanScience
Ms Uma Devi D/O MuthamilanGeography 
Mdm Yee Suet Fong Dawn Geography 
Ms Wong JiayiGeography 
Ms Wee XuemeiGeography 
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan JasminGeography 
Mr Liew Koon Ern WilliamHistory
Mr Poh Jing Ping JonHistory
Ms Chan Xin Hui CharmaineHistory
Mr Ezal Bin SaniHistory
Ms Wee XuemeiHistory
Mr Loke Liang En JoelSocial Studies 
Mr Chia Wey Ling VincentComputer Applications

Sec 1E

Name Designation
Mr Dannish Kurniago Form Teacher
Ms He Ying Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mr Heng Khim Liang Amos Music
Mr Dannish Kurniago Design and Technology
Mr Chua Chang FongDesign and Technology
Mr Soon Mah Kit Art
Mr Loh Youn Leong Eric PE

Sec 1F


NameDesignation
Ms Tan Yi QianForm Teacher
Ms Uma Devi D/O MuthamilanForm Teacher

Subject TeachersSubject
Mr Heng Khim Liang AmosMusic
Mrs Elijah-Lily CleaopatraFood & Consumer Education
Ms Lee Chiew YiFood & Consumer Education
Mr Soon Mah KitArt
Mr Loh Youn Leong EricPE

Sec 1G


NameDesignation
Mrs Ho-Leong Yuet Lim RosalindForm Teacher
Ms Shang XiaomengForm Teacher

Subject TeachersSubject
Mr Heng Khim Liang AmosMusic
Mr Woo Chee Keong AlexDesign and Technology
Mr Chua Chang FongDesign and Technology
Ms Tham Xue Ping DesireeArt
Mr Loh Youn Leong EricPE

Sec 1H

Name Designation
Mdm Foo Choon Huay Serena Form Teacher
Ms Zhang Lu
Form Teacher

Subject Teachers Subject
Mr Heng Khim Liang AmosMusic
Ms Lee Chiew Yi
Food & Consumer Education
Mrs Tan Geok Kooi KatherineFood & Consumer Education
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree Art
Mr Arif Bin Bakar PE

Sec 1 Unity (Sec 1E, 1F, 1G, 1H)


Subject TeachersSubject
Mdm Lim NinaEnglish
Mr Lim Ming Hee NicholasEnglish
Ms Wee Lay Kit JasmineEnglish
Mdm Foo Choon Huay SerenaEnglish 
Ms Yee Minyi MaeganEnglish
Ms Olivia TanEnglish 
Ms Lee Xiao-en TabithaLiterature
Mrs Rena YeoLiterature
Ms Yee Minyi Maegan Literature
Ms Olivia TanLiterature
Mdm Foo Choon Huay SerenaLiterature
Ms He YingChinese Language
Ms Tan Yi QianChinese Language
Ms Liong HuiminChinese Language
Ms Zhang LuChinese Language
Ms Tan Zhen Yi Jenny Chinese Language
Ms Siti Ainah Bte MaduriMalay
Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed DiahBasic Malay
Ms Lee Shu PeiMathematics
Ms Shamsiah Bte ZainalabidinMathematics
Ms Lee Chee PengMathematics
Mdm Lim NinaMathematics
Mr Tan Aik Hwee AlesterMathematics 
Mdm Aminah BeeviScience
Mr Kho Eng Kiong PatrickScience
Mr Tan Chang CiScience
Mrs Ho-Leong Yuet Lim RosalindScience
Mrs Tan Siok HoonScience
Mr Ang Yuan PengScience
Mdm Lim Chee ChinScience
Ms Uma Devi D/O MuthamilanGeography 
Mdm Yee Suet Fong Dawn Geography 
Ms Wong JiayiGeography 
Ms Wee XuemeiGeography 
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan JasminGeography 
Mr Liew Koon Ern WilliamHistory
Mr Poh Jing Ping JonHistory
Ms Chan Xin Hui CharmaineHistory
Mr Ezal Bin SaniHistory
Ms Wee XuemeiHistory
Mr Loke Liang En JoelSocial Studies 
Mr Chia Wey Ling VincentComputer Applications

Teachers Email Address

Click here to view all teachers email addresses.