Home > Co-Curriculum > CCA > Overview

Overview

Clubs & Societies

 CCA  Day Venue  Time

Christian Fellowship

Mon

T-Zone

 3.30 pm - 5.00 pm

Journalism

Tue

ITR1

3.00 pm - 5.30 pm

Library

Fri

Library

2.30 pm - 4.30 pm

Media@Fairfield
(AV/Photography/Videography) 

Mon (Sec. 1)

Fri (Sec. 2 - 4)

ITR 1 & 3/ Comp Labs 

3.30 pm - 5.30 pm

2.00 pm - 4.30 pm

Robotics Club

Wed (Selected S/s)

Fri

Sat

Comp Lab 3

Comp Lab 3

Competition venues*

3.30 pm - 6.00 pm

2.00 pm - 5.30 pm

Whole day



Performing Arts

CCA

Day

Venue

Time

Choir

Mon

Wed *(peak)

Friday

PA1 

Auditorium


PA1 

3.30 pm – 6.00 pm

3.30 pm - 5.30 pm

2.00 pm - 5.00 pm

Dance

Mon 


Wed 

PA2


PA2

3.00 pm - 6.00 pm

English Drama

Wed


Fri 

PA1


Learn@Fairfield / PA2

3.30 pm - 6.00 pm


2.00 pm - 5.00 pm

Guitar Ensemble

Mon

Fri

Upper Floor of Library

3.20 pm - 6.00 pm

1.50 pm - 5.00 pm

Symphonic Band

Mon (Sec. 1 only. Sec. 2-5 during concert/competition season)

Wed (Sec. 2-5)

Fri (Sec. 1-5)

Band Room (ISH) / Classrooms

3.30 pm - 5.30 pm



3.30 pm - 6.00 pm

2.00 pm - 5.00 pm



Sports

 Overall Advisor - Mr Jason Lum 

CCA

Day

Venue

Time

Badminton

Mon ( B Div)

Wed (C Div)


Fri (All)

Chen Su Lan Hall / FMS(P) / *External Venue


3.30 pm - 6.00 pm

3.30 pm - 6.00 pm


2.00 pm - 4.00 pm ( C Div)

3.30 pm - 5.30 pm ( B Div) 

Basketball

Mon 

 Wed

Fri

Indoor Sports Hall (Lower Deck)

4.00 pm - 6.15 pm

3.30 pm – 6.00 pm

2.30 pm - 6.00 pm

Football

Mon (C Div)

 Wed (B Div)


Fri

School Field


School Field / *External Venue

3.30 pm - 6.00 pm 

3.30 pm - 6.00 pm 


2.30 pm - 6.00 pm 

Netball

Wed

Fri

Selected Saturdays (Netball Carnivals)

Chen Su Lan Hall

FMS(P)

*External Venue

3.30 pm - 5.45 pm

2.30 pm - 5.30 pm

8.00 am - 5.00 pm

Squash

Mon & Wed

Fri

*External Venue (PSOEB, Evans Road  )

3.30 pm - 6.00 pm

2.00 pm - 4.30 pm

Volleyball

Mon(Boys)

Wed (Girls)

Fri (Everyone) 


Selected Saturdays (for friendly matches)

Indoor Sports Hall (Upper Deck)

 3.30 pm - 6.00 pm

3.30 pm - 6.00 pm

Fri: 1.30 pm - 4.00 pm (Girls) 3.30 pm - 6.00 pm (Boys)


8.00 am - 12.00 pm


Uniformed Groups

CCA

Day

Venue

Time

Boys' Brigade

Fri


Parade Square 


2.00 pm - 6.00 pm


Girls' Brigade

Fri



Selected Saturdays

Parade Square  / Lecture Theatre / Classrooms / GB HQ


*External venues

2.00 pm - 6.00 pm



TBC

National Cadet Corps (Land)

Wed


Fri


Selected Saturdays

Parade Square / CCE Room / NCC HQ



*External venues

Wed: 3.30 pm - 6.00 pm (All Sec. 2 and selected Sec. 3 & 4 cadets)

Fri: 2.00 pm - 6.00 pm (Cadets of all levels)


TBC

National Cadet Corps (Sea)

Wed


Fri

Courtyard


*Kallang Sea Sports Centre

3.30 pm - 6.00 pm


2.30 pm - 6.30 pm

Red Cross Youth

Fri


Selected Saturdays

Sky Bridge / Courtyard / Classrooms


*External venues

2.00 pm - 6.00 pm


TBC


* Students are expected to travel to external venues on their own or return home directly from venue

Note: Inter-School Competitions may take place on days and timings not stated here. Selected students will be dismissed from class lessons to have lunch and take bus to venue.

Priority is given to attendance of MEP, Remedial and MT lessons at external venues.